All Trainers

Julia Dahr
Norway

Ayse Toprak
Turkey

Katrin Nandelstädt
Coach, media trainer (D)

Tonje Hessen Schei
UpNorth Film (NO)

Simon Kilmurry
International Documentary Association - IDA (USA)

Lukas Brasiskis
Film and media researcher and curator (LT)

Martichka Bozhilova
AGITPROP (BG)

Bernd M. Scherer
Haus der Kulturen der Welt (D)

Kim Daniel Arthur
(NO)

Hanka Kastelicová
HBO Europe (HU)

Lucia Haslauer
ZDF (DE)

William Dowell
Freelance Writer (CH)

Susan Gray
Scriptwriter / Director (USA)

Sophie Maintigneux
Indipendent cinematographer (DE)

Sorious Samura
Insight News TV (UK)

Sally-Ann Wilson
CBA (UK)

Signe Sorensen
Final Cut Productions (DK)

Rex Bloomstein
Director (UK)

Ritchie Cogan
One World Brodcasting Trust (UK)

Osama Qashoo
Independent Filmmaker (UK)

Patrice Barrat
Article Z (F)

Mikael Opstrup
Final Cut Productions (DK)

Nick Ware
Community Channel (UK)

Don Edkins
STEPS International (RSA)

Eric van den Broek
Videoletters (NL)

Chris Wherry
Indipendent sound engineer (SI)

Claudio Scotto di Carlo
Babelgum (UK)

Barrie Vince
Independent Editor (UK)

Chris Lunch
Insightshare (UK)

Amy Barbor
Living Lens, London (UK)

Mark Galloway
IBT (UK)

Lars Barthel
Director of Photography (D)

Klaas Kuitenbrouwer
Mediamatic Foundation (NL)

Kavita Das Gupta
Community Media, Ahmedabad (IN)

Isabel Morgan
Christian Aid (UK)

Jacek Petrycki
Director Of Photography (PL)

Herz Frank
Film director (IL-LV)

Hans Beller
Staatlichen Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (DE)

Guido Cerasuolo
Mestiere Cinema (IT)

Giulio Cederna
AMREF (IT)

Taco Ruighaver
Movies That Matter (NL)

Yoav Gross
(IL)

Mick Csáky
Antelope (UK)

Nicola Hellmann
ARTE New Media Department (F)

Martin Atkin
Funnelweb Media (UK)

Phil Cox
Native Voice Films (UK)

Rose McCausland
Living Lens (UK)

Neelima Mathur
Formedia - Foundation for Responsible Media (IND)

Sebastian Baurmann
Miiqo Studios UG (DE)

Sarah Mosses
Together Films (UK)

Fernanda Rossi
Writer (USA)

Sabine Bubeck-Paaz
ZDF/ARTE (DE)

Christine Loriol
Communication expert (CH)

Stefano Tealdi
SteFilm International (IT)

Catherine Le Gof
ARTE (F)

Leena Pasanen
Biografilm Festival (FI)

Céline Broeckaert
Cassette for timescapes (BE)

Stefano Strocchi
Independent Documentary Producer (IT)

Freddy Neumann
Neumann PR & Strategic Communication (DK)

Margje de Koning
Movies That Matter Festival (NL)

Katrine Kiilgaard
CPH:DOX (DK)

Shreepali Patel
StoryLab Research Institute (UK)

Katerina Cizek
Canada

Sibylle Kurz
pitching.de (DE)

Maya Eriksson
Interactive Media Foundation (DE)

Lisa Glahn
Documentary filmmaker and facilitator (DE)

Esther van Messel
First Hand Films (CH)

Simone Baumann
German Films (DE)

Joelle Alexis
Editor (BE/IL)

Ondřej Moravec
One World Film Festival (CZ)

Danielle Turkov Wilson
Think-Film Impact Production (BE)

Karolina Lidin
Nordisk Film & TV Fond (Denmark)

Margaux Missika
UPIAN (France)

Sheila Curran Bernard
(USA)

Waad Al-Kateab
Independent Filmmaker (Syria)

Max Fraenkel
ZDF (DE)

Alexandre Brachet
Upian (F)

Mike Dicks
(UK)

Robert West
Working Films (USA)

Sandhya Suri
Director/filmmaker, Oxfam (UK)

Rob Lemkin
Director/producer (UK)

James Brabazon
Jounalist/filmmaker (UK)

Christina Burnett
Wide Eye Pictures (UK)

Beadie Finzi
BritDoc Foundation (UK)

Abibata Mahama
Participatory Video Expert (Ghana)

Mark Atkin
Crossover (UK)

Hugh Purcell
ESoDoc Head of Studies (UK)

Adam Gee
Little Dot Studios (UK)

Arnaud Dressen
Honkytonk (F)

Caspar Sonnen
IDFA DocLab (NL)

Peter Wintonik
Necessary Illusions - Eyesteelfilm (CAN)

Keith Shiri
Africa at the Pictures (UK)

Kelly Matheson
WITNESS (USA)

Sandra Whipham
Britdoc Foundation (UK)

Paulina Tervo
Writethisdown (UK)

Nicolette Nol
VPRO Digitaal (NL)

Mark Kaigwa
(KEN)

Marek Tuszynski
Tactical Technology Collective (DE)

Liz Rosenthal
Power to the Pixel (UK)

Hanna Polak
(PL)

Claudia Bucher
ARTE (F)

Sandra Gaudenzi
i-Docs (UK)

Jessica Mayberry
Video Volunteers (IN)

Ove Rishøj Jensen
EDN European Documentary Network (DK)

Nicole van Schaik
Britdoc Foundation (UK)

Maarten van Rouveroy
Greenpeace International (NL)

Kim Longinotto
(UK)

Iikka Vehkalahti
IV Films & Rough Cut Service (FI)

Floris Parlevliet
CineCrowd (NL)

Femke Wolting
Submarine (NL)

Joshua Oppenheimer
Independent Filmmaker (USA)

Audrius Stonys
UkuFilms (LT)

Diego Quemada-Díez
DoP (E)

Rehad Desai
Uhuru Productions (ZA)

Michael Grotenhoff
Filmtank (DE)

Mike Lerner
Roast Beef Productions (UK)

Matthieu Lietaert
Not So Crazy! Productions (BE)

Femke van Velzen
IFproductions (NL)

Emily Verellen
The Fledgling Fund (USA)

Corinne van Egeraat
ZINdoc (NL)

Charlie Phillips
The Guardian (UK)

Jamie Balliu
Up Creative (UK)

Flora Gregory
Commissioning editor (UK)

Angelo Loy
Documentary director (IT)

Caroline Mutz
ARTE G.E.I.E. (F)

Heino Deckert
MA.JA.DE Filmproduktions (DE)

Ben Kempass
Film & Campaign (UK)

Francesca Panetta
The Guardian (UK)

Florian Thalhofer
Media artist, Berlin (DE)

Lena Thiele
Miiqo Studios UG (DE)

Raimo Lång
YLE (FI)

Matteo Moretti
Faculty of Design and Art of the Free University of Bolzano (IT)

Kris Krois
Faculty of Design and Art of the Free University of Bolzano - (IT)

Jörg Grossmann
Greenfilm (DE)

Bruno Smadja
Cross Video Days (F)

Alexander Knetig
Arte (DE)

Wendy Levy
NAMAC (USA)

Sophie Scott
Médecins Sans Frontières (UK)

Alexander Nanau
Director, DoP, producer (D/RO)